Jul 31, 2008

ฟังเพลงสากล : Before I Fall In Love - Coco Lee



เนื้อเพลงสากล : Before I Fall In Love - Coco Lee

My heart says we've got something real
Can I trust the way I feel
'Cause my heart's been fooled before
Am I just seeing what I want to see
Or is it true, could you really be

(chorus)
Someone to have and hold
With all my heart and soul
I need to know, before I fall in love
Someone who'll stay around
Through all my ups and downs
Please tell me now, before I fall in love

I'm at the point of no return
So afraid of getting burned
But I want to take a chance
Please give me a reason to believe
Say, that you're the one
That you'll always be

(repeat chorus)

It's been so hard for me
To give m heart away
But I would give my everything
Just to have you say

(repeat chorus)

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

Jul 30, 2008

ฟังเพลงสากล : A Thousand Days - Clay Aiken



เนื้อเพลงสากล : A Thousand Days - Clay Aiken

Through my eyes,
I have seen the world start spinning like a ball.
Stars light up and then fall for you.
So then what's a man like me supposed to do?
If I gave you the moon would you notice,
That I'm right beside you?

Well now a thousand days and thousand nights are not enough.
Cause I can't hold back the way I feel about my love.
Won't let it go, won't let it go.

And if the angels came, I'd fight them back to win your soul.
And when everything was said and done
They'd go back home.
And they oughta know, they oughta know.
That you're mine all mine

In my world,
You're the sun that shines and lights up the evening skies.
Clearing up the horizon, hold on.
Come with me and I will never let you down
Oh, and in this love we'll drown, this I promise you.
Cause they can't hold us down.

Well now a thousand days and thousand nights are not enough
Cause I can't hold back the way I feel about my love
Won't let it go, won't let it go.

And if the angels came, I'd fight them back to win your soul.
And when everything was said and done they'd go back home.
And they oughta know, they oughta know.
That you're mine all mine

I would do anything, just believe it.
Your love means everything ,and I need it.
Your heart won't lie,
Reach out for me...

Well now a thousand days and thousand nights are not enough.
Cause I can't hold back the way I feel about my love.
Won't let it go, won't let it go.
Cause you're mine all mine.

And if the angels came, I'd fight them back to win your soul.
And when everything was said and done they'd go back home.
They oughta know, they oughta know.
That you're mine all mine

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

ฟังเพลงสากล : like a boy - Ciara


เนื้อเพลงสากล : like a boy - Ciara

Like A Boy (Main Version)
[Verse: 1]
Pull up your pants
(Just Like Em')
Take out the trash
(Just Like Em')
getting ya cash like em'
Fast like em'
Girl you outta act like ya dig
(What I'm talkin' bout')
Security codes on everything
Vibrate so your phone don't ever ring
(Joint Account)
And another one he don't know about

[Hook]
Wish we could switch up the roles
And I could be that...
Tell you I love you
But when you call I never get back
Would you ask them questions like me?...
Like where you be at?
Cause I'm out 4 in the morning
On the corner rolling
Doing my own thing
Oh

[Chorus]
What if I?...
Had a thing on the side?
Made ya cry?
Would the rules change up?...
Or would they still apply?...
If I played you like a toy?...
Sometimes I wish I could act like a boy

[Guy Chopped & Screwed Voice]
Can't be getting mad!
What You Mad?
Can't Handle that!
Can't be getting mad!
What you mad?
Can't handle that!

[Verse: 2]
Girl go head and be...
(Just Like Em')
Go run the streets
(Just Like Em')
come home late say sleep like em'
Creep like em'
Front with ya friends
Act hard when you're with em' like em'
(What)
Keep a straight face when ya tell a lie
Always keep an air-tight alibi
(Keep Him In The Dark)
What he don't know won't break his heart

[Hook]
Wish we could switch up the roles
And I could be that...
Tell you I love you
But when you call I never get back
Would you ask them questions like me?...
Like where you be at?
Cause I'm out 4 in the morning
On the corner rolling
Doing my own thing
Yea

[Chorus]
What if I?...
Had a thing on the side?
Made ya cry?
Would the rules change up?...
Or would they still apply?...
If I played you like a toy?...
Sometimes I wish I could act like a boy

[Guy Chopped & Screwed Voice]
Can't be getting mad!
What You Mad?
Can't Handle that!
Can't be getting mad!
What you mad?
Can't handle that!
Can't be getting mad!
What you mad?
Can't handle that!
Can't be getting mad!
What you mad?
Can't handle that!

[Bridge]
If I was always gone
With the sun getting home
(Would Ya Like That?)
Told you I was with my crew
When I knew it wasn't true
(Would Ya Like That?)
If I act like you
Walk A mile off in yo shoes
(Would Ya Like That?)
I'm messing with your head again
Dose of your own medicine

[Chorus]
What if I?...
Had a thing on the side?
Made ya cry?
Would the rules change up?...
Or would they still apply?...
If I played you like a toy?...
Sometimes I wish I could act like a boy

[Guy Chopped & Screwed Voice]
Can't be getting mad!
What You Mad?
Can't Handle that!
Can't be getting mad!
What you mad?
Can't handle that!
Can't be getting mad!
What you mad?
Can't handle that!
Can't be getting mad!
What you mad?
Can't handle that!

[Music Plays]

[Outro]
If I played you...
Would yo like that?
Had friends...
Would you like that?
never call?
Would you like that?
Hell naw
You wouldn't like that
No!

[Half-Chorus]
What if I made ya cry!
Would they still apply!
What if I...
If I played you like a toy
Sometimes I wish I could act like a boy!

[Music 'til song fades out]

US BigSale2010 | US Cheap Store | US Goods Store | ฟังเพลงสากล | BlogBuzz

Jul 29, 2008

ฟังเพลง : Beautiful - Christina Aguilera



เนื้อเพลง : Beautiful - Christina Aguilera

Spoken:
Don't look at me

Every day is so wonderful
And suddenly, i saw debris
Now and then, I get insecure
From all the pain, I'm so ashamed

I am beautiful no matter what they say
Words can't bring me down
I am beautiful in every single way
Yes, words can't bring me down
So don't you bring me down today

To all your friends, you're delirious
So consumed in all your doom
Trying hard to fill the emptiness
The piece is gone left the puzzle undone
That's the way it is

You are beautiful no matter what they say
Words can't bring you down
You are beautiful in every single way
Yes, words can't bring you down
Don't you bring me down today...

No matter what we do
(no matter what we do)
No matter what they say
(no matter what they say)
When the sun is shining through
Then the clouds won't stay


And everywhere we go
(everywhere we go)
The sun won't always shine
(sun won't always shine)
But tomorrow will find a way
All the other times

'cause we are beautiful no matter what they say
Yes, words won't bring us down, oh no
We are beautiful in every single way
Yes, words can't bring us down
Don't you bring me down today

Don't you bring me down today
Don't you bring me down today

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

ฟังเพลงสากล : So in love - Christian Wunderlich




เนื้อเพลงสากล : So in love - Christian Wunderlich


All alone on a night train
Like a stranger
On a sinking ship
Will I ever know
The secret to your heart
Do you care, am I dreaming
When I reach for you
Is that burning flame
Just inside of me
Are we a world apart

I´m so in love, so in love with you
I´m so in love
If you only knew
I´m so in love
I´ll never be the same
Cause I´m so in love
So in love with you

Should I dare to entice you
Will a touch
Of your fingertips
Take my heart again
You know it´s been so long
Is it wrong how I want you
When it feels so right
Being close
And who is to tell me now
That all´s been said and done

I´m so in love, so in love with you
I´m so in love
If you only knew
I´m so in love
I´ll never be the same
Cause I´m so in love
So in love with you

You, you never understood
You were gone
When our love felt so good
You unchain my heart
And set me free
Or tell me that
You´re gonna be with me

I´m so in love, so in love with you
I´m so in love
If you only knew
I´m so in love
I´ll never be the same
Cause I´m so in love
So in love with you

I´m so in love, so in love with you
I´m so in love
If you only knew
I´m so in love
I´ll never be the same
Cause I´m so in love
So in love with you

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

Jul 28, 2008

ฟังเพลงสากล : The Way You Look at Me - Christian Bautista



เนื้อเพลง : The Way You Look at Me - Christian Bautista

No one ever saw me like you do
All the things that I could add up too
I never knew just what a smile was worth
But your eyes see everything without a single word


CHORUS
'Cause there's somethin' in the way you look at me
It's as if my heart knows you're the missing piece
You make me believe that there's nothing in this world I can't be
I never know what you see
But there's somethin' in the way you look at me


If I could freeze a moment in my mind
It'll be the second that you touch your lips to mine
I'd like to stop the clock, make time stands still
'Cause, baby, this is just the way I always wanna feel


[Repeat CHORUS]


BRIDGE
I don't know how or why I feel different in your eyes
All I know is it happens every time


[Repeat CHORUS]


The way you look at me

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

ฟังเพลงสากล : You Know My Name - Chris Cornell



เนื้อเพลงสากล : You Know My Name - Chris Cornell
You Know My Name
If you take a life, do you know what you'll give
Odds are, you won't like what it is
When the storm arrives, would you be seen with me
By the merciless eyes I've deceived

I've seen angels fall from blinding heights
But you yourself are nothing so divine
Just next in line

Arm yourself because no-one else here will save you
The odds will betray you
And I will replace you
You can't deny the prize; it may never fulfill you
It longs to kill you
Are you willing to die

The coldest blood runs through my veins
You know my name

If you come inside, things will not be the same
When you return to my night
If you think you've won
You never saw me change
The game that we have been playing

I've seen diamonds cut through harder men
Than you yourself
but if you must pretend
You may meet your end

Arm yourself because no-one else here will save you
The odds will betray you
And I will replace you
You can't deny the prize; it may never fulfill you
It longs to kill you
Are you willing to die

The coldest blood runs through my veins

Try to hide your hand
Forget how to feel
(Forget how to feel)
Life is gone with just a spin of the wheel
(A spin of the wheel)

Arm yourself because no-one else here will save you
The odds will betray you
And I will replace you
You can't deny the prize; it may never fulfill you
It longs to kill you
Are you willing to die

The coldest blood runs through my veins
You know my name
(You know my name)
You know my name
(You know my name)
you know my name!
You know my name!
You know my name!

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

Jul 27, 2008

ฟังเพลงสากล : Say Goodbye - Chris Brown



เนื้อเพลงสากล : Say Goodbye - Chris Brown
Say Goodbye
(Sigh) Look...we gotta talk
Dang, I know I know
But it's, it's just some things I gotta get off chest, alright?

Yeah. Woo, ooo, woo, ooo, woo, ooo
Listen

(Verse 1:)
Baby come here sit down let's talk I got alot to say so I guess I'll start by sayin’ that I love you but you know this thing ain't been a walk in the park (for us) I swear it'll only take a minute, you'll understand when I’m finished yeah and I don't want to see you cry, but I don't want to be the one to tell you a lie so...

[HOOK]
How do you let go? When you,
You just don't know? What's on,
The other side of the door
When you're walking out, talk about it and
Everything I tried to remember to say
Just went out my head
So I'ma do the best I can to get you to understand
Cause I know!!

[CHORUS]
There's never a right time to say goodbye
But I gotta make the first move
'Cause if I don't you gonna start hating me
'Cause I really don't feel the way I once felt about you
Girl it's not you, it's me
I, kinda gotta figure out what I need oh
There's never a right time to say goodbye
But we know that we gotta go
Our separate ways
And I know it's hard but I gotta do it,
Cause it's killing me
Cause its never a right time
Right time to say goodbye

(Verse 2:)
Girl I know your heart is breaking
And a thousand times I
Found myself asking, "Why? Why?"
Why am I taking so long to say this?
But trust me, girl I never
Meant to crush your world
And I never
Thought I would see the day we'd grow apart
And I wanna know...

[HOOK]
How do you let go? when you,
You just don't know? What's on,
The other side of the door
When you're walking out, talk about
Girl I hope you understand
What I'm tryna say.
We just can't go on
Pretending that we get along
Girl how you not gonna see it? ooh

[CHORUS]
Cause There's never a right time to say goodbye
But I gotta make the first move
'Cause if I don't you gonna start hating me
Cause I really don't feel the way I once felt about you
Girl it's not you it's me.
I, kinda gotta figure out what I need oh
There's never a right time to say goodbye
But we know that we gotta go
Our separate ways
And I know it's hard but I gotta do it,
Cause it's killing me
Cause its never a right time,
Right time to say goodbye

(bridge)
Listen to your heart
Girl you know,
We should be apart, baby I
I just can't do it
I, I just can't do it
Listen to your heart
Girl you know,
We should be apart, baby I
I just can't do it
And sometimes it makes me wanna cry
Ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh ooh ooh
ooh ooh
Do you hear me crying?
Ooh, ooh, (oh!)ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh, (oh!)ooh
ooh, oooh, theres never a right time!.....

[CHORUS x2]
There's never a right time to say goodbye(oh yeeeaa)
But I gotta make the first move
Cause if I don't you gonna start hating me baby
Cause I really don't feel the way I once feeled about you
Girl it's not you it's me.
I, kinda gotta figure out what I need oh
There's never a right time to say goodbye
But we know that we gotta go
Our separate ways
And I know it's hard but I gotta do it,
Cause it's killing me
Cause its never a right time
Right time to say goodbye ohhh ooh it;s not the right timeeeeeee oohhhh
oh oh its not the right time

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

ฟังเพลงสากล : Hard to Say I'm Sorry - Chicago



เนื้อเพลงสากล : Hard to Say I'm Sorry - Chicago

“Everybody needs a little time away.”
I heard her say,
“From each other.”
“Even lovers need a holiday.
Far away, from each other”

Hold me now
It's hard for me to say I'm sorry
I just want you to stay
After all that we've been through
I will make it up to you
I promise to
And after all that's been said and done
You're just the part of me I can't let go (Ooo ooo)

Couldn't stand to be kept away
Just for the day
From your body
Wouldn't wanna be swept away
Far away, from the one that I love

Hold me now
It's hard for me to say I'm sorry
I just want you to know

Hold me now
I really want to tell you I'm sorry
I could never let you go
After all that we've been through
I will make it up to you
I promise to
And after all that's been said and done
You're just the part of me I can't let go

After all that we've been through
I will make it up to you
I promise to

You're gonna be the lucky one

When we get there gonna jump in the air
No one will see us 'cause there's nobody there
After all, you know we really don't care
Hold on, I'm gonna take you there

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

Jul 26, 2008

ฟังเพลงสากล : Ridin - Chamillionaire



เนื้อเพลงสากล : Ridin - Chamillionaire

They see me rollin
They hatin
Patrolling they tryin to catch me ridin dirty
Tryin to catch me ridin dirty
Tryin to catch me ridin dirty
Tryin to catch me ridin dirty
Tryin to catch me ridin dirty
My music so loud
I'm swangin
They hopin that they gon catch me ridin dirty
Tryin to catch me ridin dirty
Tryin to catch me ridin dirty
Tryin to catch me ridin dirty
Tryin to catch me ridin dirty

[Verse 1 - Chamillionaire]
Police think they can see me lean
I'm tint so it ain't easy to be seen
When you see me ride by they can see the glean
And my shine on the deck and the TV screen
Ride with a new chick, she like hold up
Next to the playstation controller is a full clip and my pistola
Turn a jacker into a coma
Girl you ain't know, I'm crazy like Krayzie Bone
Just tryin to bone ain't tryin to have no babies
Rock clean itself so I pull in ladies
Laws of patrolling you know they hate me
Music turned all the way up until the maximum
I can speak for some niggas tryin to jack for some
But we packin somethin that we have and um will have a nigga locked up in the maximum
Security cell, I'm grippin oak
Music loud and tippin slow
Twist and twistin like hit this dough
Pull up from behind and is in his throat
Windows down gotta stop pollution
CDs change niggas like who is that producing?
This the Play-N-Skillz when we out and cruisin
Got warrants in every city except Houston but I'm still ain't losin

[Chorus]

[Verse 2 - Krayzie Bone]
I been drinkin and smokin holdin shit cause a brother can't focus
I gotta get to home 'fore the po po's scope this big ol Excursion swerving all up in the curve man
Nigga been sippin on that Hennessey and the gin again is in again we in the wind
Doin a hundred while I puff on the blunt
And rollin another one up, we livin like we ain't givin a fuck
I got a revolver in my right hand, 40 oz on my lap freezing my balls
Roll a nigga tree, green leaves and all
Comin pretty deep, me and my do-jo
I gotta get back to backstreets
Wanted by the six pound and I got heat glock glock shots to the block we creep creep
Pop Pop hope cops don't see me, on a low key
With no regards for the law we dodge em like fuck em all
But I won't get caught up and brought up on charges for none of y'all
Keep a gun in car, and a blunt to spark, but well if you want, nigga you poppin dark
Ready or not we bust shots off in the air Krayzie Bone and Chamillionaire

[Chorus]

[Verse 3 - Chamillionaire]
Do what you thinkin so, I tried to let you go
Turn up a blink of light and I swang it slower
A nigga upset for sure cause they think they know that they catchin me with plenty of the drink and dro
So they get behind me tryin to check my tags, look at my rearview and they smilin
Thinkin they'll catch me on the wrong well keep tryin
Cause they denyin is racial profiling
Houston, TX you can check my tags
Pull me over try to check my slab
Glove compartment gotta get my cash
Cause the crooked cops try to come up fast
And been a baller that I am I talk to them, giving a damn bout not feeling my attitude
When they realize I ain't even ridin dirty bet you'll be leavin with an even madder mood
I'mma laugh at you then I'mma have to cruise I'm in number two on some more DJ Screw
You can't arrest me plus you can't sue
This a message to the laws tellin them WE HATE YOU
I can't be touched or tell 'em that they shoulda known
Tippin' down, sittin' crooked on my chrome
Bookin' my phone, tryin' to find a chick I wanna bone
Like they couldn't stop me I'mma 'bout to pull up at your home and it's on

[Chorus 2x]

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

Jul 25, 2008

ฟังเพลงสากล : To love you more - Celine Dion




เนื้อเพลงสากล : To love you more - Celine Dion

Take me back into the arms I love
Need me like you did before
Touch me once again
And remember when
There was no one that you wanted more

Don't go you know you'll break my heart
She won't love you like I will
I'm the one who'll stay
When she walks away
And you know I'll be standing here still

I'll be waiting for you
Here inside my heart
I'm the one who wants to love you more
You will see I can give you
Everything you need
Let me be the one to love you more

See me as if you never knew
Hold me so you can't let go
Just believe in me
I will make you see
All the things that your heart needs to know

I'll be waiting for you
Here inside my heart
I'm the one who wants to love you more
You will see I can give you
Everything you need
Let me be the one to love you more

Some way all the love that we had can be saved
Whatever it takes we'll find a way

Believe me
I will make you see
All the things that your heart needs to know

I'll be waiting for you
Here inside my heart
I'm the one who wants to love you more
Can't you see I can give you
Everything you need
Let me be the one to love you more

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

ฟังเพลงสากล : Jesus, Take the Wheel - Carrie Underwood




เนื้อเพลงสากล : Jesus, Take the Wheel - Carrie Underwood


She was driving last Friday on her way to Cincinnati
on a snow white Christmas eve.
Going home to see her momma and her daddy
with the baby in the back seat.
Fifty miles to go,
and she was running low on faith and gasoline.
It'd been a long, hard year.

She had a lot on her mind
and she didn't pay attention
She was going way too fast.
and before she knew it,
she was spinning on a thin, black sheet of glass.
She saw both their lives
flash before her eyes,
she didn't even have time to cry
She was so scared.
She threw her hands up in the air.

Jesus take the wheel,
take it from my hands,
cause I can't do this on my own.
I'm letting go,
so give me one more chance.
to Save me from this road I'm on.
Jesus take the wheel.

It was still getting colder
when she made it to the shoulder
And the car came to a stop.
She cried when she saw, that baby in the backseat
sleeping like a rock.
And for the first time in a long time,
she bowed her head to pray.
she said "I'm sorry for the way I've been living my life,
I know I've got to change
so from now on, tonight"

Jesus take the wheel.
take it from my hands,
cause I can't do this on my own.
I'm letting go,
so give me one more chance.
To save me from this road I'm on.


Oh, Jesus take the wheel
Oh, I'm letting go,
so give me one more chance,
to save me from this road I'm on.
From this road I'm on.
Jesus take the wheel.
Oh, take it, take it from me.
oh wah ooooooooo

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

Jul 21, 2008

ฟังเพลงสากล : Please Mr. Postman - The Carpenters



เนื้อเพลงสากล : Please Mr. Postman - The Carpenters

(Stop)
Oh yes, wait a minute Mister Postman
(Wait)
Wait Mister Postman

Please Mister Postman, look and see
(Oh yeah)
If there's a letter in your bag for me
(Please, Please Mister Postman)
Why's it takin' such a long time
(Oh yeah)
For me to hear from that boy of mine

There must be some word today
From my boyfriend so far away
Pleas Mister Postman, look and see
If there's a letter, a letter for me

I've been standin' here waitin' Mister Postman

So patiently
For just a card, or just a letter
Sayin' he's returnin' home to me

(Mister Postman)
Mister Postman, look and see
(Oh yeah)
If there's a letter in your bag for me
(Please, Please Mister Postman)
Why's it takin' such a long time
(Oh yeah)
For me to hear from that boy of mine

So many days you passed me by
See the tears standin' in my eyes
You didn't stop to make me feel better
By leavin' me a card or a letter

(Mister Postman)
Mister Postman, look and see

(Oh yeah)
If there's a letter in your bag for me
(Please, Please Mister Postman)
Why's it takin' such a long time

(Why don't you check it and see one more time for me, you gotta)
Wait a minute
Wait a minute
Wait a minute
Wait a minute
(Mister Postman)
Mister Postman, look and see

(C'mon deliver the letter, the sooner the better)
Mister Postman

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

ฟังเพลงสากล : Kung Fu Fighting - Carl Douglas



เนื้อเพลงสากล : Kung Fu Fighting - Carl Douglas
Kung Fu Fighting: Best of
Oh-oh-oh-oh...

Everybody was Kung Fu fighting, those jerks were fast as lightning
In fact it was a little bit fright'ning, but they fought with expert timing

There was funky China men from funky Chinatown
They were trapping when up, they were trapping when down
It's an ancient Chinese art, and everybody knew their part
For my friend, ain't you a stiff, then I'm kickin' from the hip

Everybody was Kung Fu fighting, those kids were fast as lightning
In fact it was a little bit fright'ning, but they fought with expert timing

There was funky Billie Jim and little Sammy John
He said, here comes the big boss, let's get it on
We took the bow and made a stand, started swaying with the hand
A sudden motion made me stiff, now we're into a brandnew trip

Everybody was Kung Fu fighting, those kids were fast as lightning
In fact it was a little bit fright'ning, but they did it with expert timing

Oh-oh-oh-oh...

Everybody was Kung Fu fighting, those kids were fast as lightning
In fact it was a little bit fright'ning, make sure you have expert timing

Kung Fu fighting, had to be fast as lightning...

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

Jul 20, 2008

ฟังเพลงสากล : Homeless Heart - Bryan Rice



เนื้อเพลงสากล : Homeless Heart - Bryan Rice

Lonesome beauty
With a crowd around you
I see who you are

You joke, they laugh
Till the show is over
Then you fall so hard

If you're needing
A soul-to-soul connection
I'll run to your side

When you're lost in the dark
When you're out in the cold
When you're looking for something
That resembles your soul
When the wind blows your house of cards
I'll be a home to your homeless heart

Open close me
Leave your secrets with me
I can ease your pain

My arms will be
Just like walls around you
Come in from the rain

If you're running
In the wrong direction
I will lead you back

When you're lost in the dark
When you're out in the cold
When you're looking for something
That resembles your soul
When the wind blows your house of cards
I'll be a home to your homeless heart

Broken
Shattered like a mirror in a million pieces
Sooner or later you got to find
Something, Someone
To find you and save you

When you're lost in the dark
When you're out in the cold
When you're looking for something
That resembles your soul
When the wind blows your house of cards
I'll be a home to your homeless heart

When you're lost in the dark
When you're out in the cold
When you're looking for something
That resembles your soul
When the wind blows your house of cards
I'll be a home to your homeless heart
I'll be a home to your

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

ฟังเพลงสากล : Everything I do - Bryan Adams (Super recommend)



เนื้อเพลงสากล : Everything I do - Bryan Adams (Super recommend)

Look into my eyes - you will see,
What you mean to me.
Search your heart - search your soul,
And when you find me there, you'll search no more.

Don't tell me it's not worth tryin' for.
You can't tell me it's not worth dyin' for.
You know it's true,
Everything I do - I do it for you.

Look into your heart - you will find,
There's nothin' there to hide.
Just take me as I am - take my life,
I would give it all - I would sacrifice.

Don't tell me it's not worth fightin' for.
I can't help it - there's nothin' I want more.
Ya know it's true,
Everything I do - I do it for you.

There's no love - like your love.
And no other - could give more love.
There's nowhere - unless you're there.
All the time - all the way.

Oh - you can't tell me it's not worth tryin' for.
I can't help it - there's nothin' I want more,
Yeah, I would fight for you - I'd lie for you.
Walk the wire for you - yeah, I'd die for you.

Ya know it's true.
Everything I do. all, I do it for you.

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

ฟังเพลงสากล : Crazy - Britney Spears



เนื้อเพลงสากล : Crazy - Britney Spears

Baby, I'm so into you
You've got that something what can I do?
Baby, you spin me around, ...oh
The earth is movin, but I can't feel the ground
Every time you look at me
My heart is jumpin', it's easy to see

You drive me crazy
I just can't sleep
I'm so excited, I'm in too deep
Ohh, Ohh, Ohh... Crazy, but it feels all right
Baby thinking of you keeps me up all night
Oh, Oh, Oh..

Tell me you're so into me
That I'm the only one you will see
Tell me I'm not in the blue, ...oh
That I'm not wastin'
My feelins on you
lovin' you means so much more
More than anything I've ever felt before

You drive me crazy
I just can't sleep
I'm so excited, I'm in too deep
Ohh, Ohh, Ohh... Crazy, but it feels all right
Baby thinking of you keeps me up all night

Crazy, I just can't sleep. I'm so excited I'm into deep.
Crazy, but it feels all right. Every day and every night.

You drive me crazy
(You drive me crazy, baby)
I'm so excited, I'm in too deep
Ohh, Ohh...
Crazy
(You make me feel all right)
Baby thinking of you keeps me up all night

You drive me crazy
(You drive me crazy, baby)
yeah yeah yeah
oh oh oh...
Crazy
but it feels all right
Baby thinking of you keeps me up all night

Baby thinking of you keeps me up all night

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

ฟังเพลงสากล : Almost Here - Brian McFadden



เนื้อเพลงสากล : Almost Here - Brian McFadden

With Delta Goodrem
(Delta Goodrem, Brian McFadden, Guy Chambers)


Brian:
Did I hear you right?
Cause I thought you said
Let's think it over
You have been my life
And I never planned
Growing old without you

Shadows bleeding through the light
Where the love once shined so bright
Came without a reason
Don't let go on us tonight
Love's not always black and white
Oh, Haven't I always loved you?

Delta:
But when I need you
You're almost here
And I know that's not enough
And when I'm with you
I'm close to tears
'cause you're only almost here

Brian:
I would change the world
If I had a chance
Oh won't you let me
Treat me like a child
Throw your arms around me
Oh please protect me

Brian & Delta:
Bruised and battered by your words
Dazed and shattered, now it hurts
Brian:
Oh, haven't I always loved you?

Delta:
But when I need you
You're almost here
And I know that's not enough
And when I'm with you
I'm close to tears
'cause you're only almost here

Brian & Delta:
Bruised and battered by your words
Dazed and shattered, now it hurts
Brian:
Haven't I always loved you?

Delta:
But when I need you
You're almost here
Brian:
Well I never knew how far behind I'd left you
Delta:
And when I hold you
You're almost here
Brian:
Well I'm sorry that I took our love for granted

Brian & Delta:
And now I'm with you
I'm close to tears
Brian:
Cause I know I'm almost here

Brian & Delta:
Only almost here

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

ฟังเพลงสากล : It's my life - Bon Jovi



เนื้อเพลงสากล : It's my life - Bon Jovi
It's My Life (Album Version)
This ain't a song for the broken-hearted
No silent prayer for the faith-departed
I ain't gonna be just a face in the crowd
You're gonna hear my voice
When I shout it out loud

Chorus:
It's my life
It's now or never
I ain't gonna live forever
I just want to live while I'm alive
(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said
I did it my way
I just wanna live while I'm alive
It's my life

This is for the ones who stood their ground
For Tommy and Gina who never backed down
Tomorrow's getting harder make no mistake
Luck ain't even lucky
Got to make your own breaks

Chorus:
It's my life
And it's now or never
I ain't gonna live forever
I just want to live while I'm alive
(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said
I did it my way
I just want to live while I'm alive
'Cause it's my life

Better stand tall when they're calling you out
Don't bend, don't break, hell, don't back down

Chorus:
It's my life
And it's now or never
'Cause I ain't gonna live forever
I just want to live while I'm alive
(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said
I did it my way
I just want to live while I'm alive

Chorus:
It's my life
And it's now or never
'Cause I ain't gonna live forever
I just want to live while I'm alive
(It's my life)
My heart is like an open highway
Like Frankie said
I did it my way
I just want to live while I'm alive
'Cause it's my life

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

Jul 19, 2008

ฟังเพลงสากล : All Rise - Blue



เนื้อเพลงสากล : All Rise - Blue

Yo, yo,
Yo, yo,
Your honour please (please)
Gotta believe what I say (say)
What I will tell (tell)
Happened just the other day (day)
I must confess (confess)
'Cause I've had about enough (enough)
I need your help (help)
Got to make this here thing stop (stop)

Baby I swear I tell the truth (uh uh)
About all the things you used to do (come on)
And if you thought you had me fooled
I'm tellin' you now
Objection overruled
Here we go (oh baby)

[Chorus:]
One for the money and the free rides
It's two for the lie that you denied
All rise (all rise)
All rise (all rise, all rise)
Three for the calls you've been making
It's four for the times you've been faking
All rise (I'm gonna tell it to your face)
All rise (I rest my case)

You're on the stand (stand)
With your back against the wall (wall)
Nowhere to run (run)
And nobody you can call (call)
Oh no
I just can't wait (wait)
Now the case is open wide (wide)
You'll try to pray (pray)
But the jury will decide (decide)

Baby I swear I tell the truth (uh uh)
About all the things you used to do
And if you thought you had me fooled (come on)
I'm tellin' you
Objection overruled
Oh baby

One for the money and the free rides
It's two for the lie that you denied
All rise (all rise)
All rise (oh oh all rise)
Three for the calls you've been making
It's four for the times you've been faking (oh, oh)
All rise (I'm gonna tell it to your face)
All rise (I rest my case)

So step back, cause you don't know this cat
I know deep down that you don't want me to react
I lay low leaving all my options open
The decision of the jury has not been spoken
Step in my house
You find that your stuff has gone
But in reality to whom does the stuff belong
I bring you into court to preach my order
And you know that you overstep the border (uh uh)

One for the money and the free rides
It's two for the lie that you denied
(Ooh) all rise
(All rise) all rise
(All rise, all rise)
Three for the calls you’ve been making (yeah)
It's four for the times you’ve been faking
All rise (all rise, all rise)
All rise (all rise, all rise)

One for the money and the free rides
(What you say)
It's two for the lie that you denied
(Games you play)
All rise (What you've done)
All rise
Three for the calls you’ve been making
(What you say)
It's four for the times you’ve been faking
(Games you play)
All rise (What you've done)
All rise (Where you've gone)

One for the money and the free rides
It's two for the lie that you denied
(Oh, oh) all rise
(Oh, oh) all rise
(Uh uh, uh uh)
Three for the calls you've been making
It's four for the times you’ve been faking
I said all rise (I'm gonna tell it to your face)
All rise (I rest my case)
(Uh uh, uh uh)

ที่มา - 4musicvideo

ฟังเพลงสากล : I Miss You - Blink 182



เนื้อเพลงสากล : I Miss You - Blink 182

Hello there, the angel from my nightmare
The shadow in the background of the morgue
The unsuspecting victim of darkness in the valley
We can live like Jack and Sally if we want
Where you can always find me
And We'll have Halloween on Christmas
And in the night we'll wish this never ends
We'll wish this never ends

(I miss you I miss you)
(I miss you I miss you)

Where are you and I'm so sorry
I cannot sleep I cannot dream tonight
I need somebody and always
This sick strange darkness
Comes creeping on so haunting every time
And as I stared I counted
Webs from all the spiders
Catching things and eating their insides
Like indecision to call you
and hear your voice of treason
Will you come home and stop this pain tonight
Stop this pain tonight

Don't waste your time on me you're already
the voice inside my head (miss you miss you)
Don't waste your time on me you're already
the voice inside my head (miss you miss you)

Don't waste your time on me you're already
the voice inside my head (I miss you miss you)
Don't waste your time on me you're already
the voice inside my head (I miss you miss you)

Don't waste your time on me you're already
the voice inside my head (I miss you miss you)
Don't waste your time on me you're already
the voice inside my head (I miss you miss you)

ทีมา - 4musicvideo

blogger post up

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

1 biolyric

3 checkgoo2

4 gooth

5 goolucky

6 gooaccess

7 bloggermusic2008

8 randbsong

9 octoberup

21 augustup09.3

39 shoppingblog2008

40 shoppingblog2009

44 reviewintrend

54 mckinsss

76 gorodug

78 so.cw