Oct 6, 2009

ฟังเพลงสากล : Alone - T-pain


เนื้อเพลงสากล : Alone - T-pain
Passion, Pain & Pleasure: Deluxe Edition with DVD and 4 Bonus Tracks
Alone
You are my lady...
My everything, my baby...
Sometimes you drive me crazy...
Don't you ever leave me alone...
Alone
Please don't leave me...
Please don't leave me...
Awl alone...
Aye, aye, aye, aye...
Some ah ya'll may know my lady,
She keep them clubs packed,
When you hit the bar ask 'em bout konyak...
That dark, brown, sexy thing that put a tingle in your throat,
You need her when you smokin a poke
You can get her by herself or you can get her and her best friend coke
Nah, I ain't talkin bout the drug
I'm talkin bout the soda yeah cola bro
An if your stomach ain't strong enough
Please tell em, don't try to hold her up
Me an my niggaz ride yea she can roll with us
When I tell her no she gon blow my motorola up
If you hit her with no ice she'll burn you like the breath of a dragon
Baby girl be a stallion in a fifth or a gallon
She's the reason that my rappin
Career elevated now I'm able to afford to go an buy fifty medallions
If I wanted to, dass why I'm flauntin you
In a class of your own got these niggaz wantin you
An You are my lady...
My everything, my baby...
Sometimes you drive me crazy...
Don't you ever leave me alone...
Alone, alone... (baby I'm so)
Alone, alone, alone... (please!)
Alone, alone... (baby I'm so)
Alone, alone, alone... (Oh my God...)
I remember when we first met, shit it was crazy for me...
Cause u was short, brown skin, and you had ADAT...
And then I heard your voice come out, I unballed my fist,
I can't remember too much after that but I remember this...
The sound that you made was sweeter then watermelon,
If bein beautiful was a crime then you a felon...
You was right next door so I could see you anytime,
Dinner time, spring, fall, summer, winter time...
This tha episode: boy meets girl, then girl meets world,
Lil' bored, then boy and girl have lil girl
Then the girl grows healthy, year after year,
People wanna hear her talk so she makes it a career,
And girl makes daddy happy
Cause now people know him,
They b hollerin out his name an he don't even know him
I wanna thank you for everything that you gave me
Cause baby you are, baby, baby you are, baby, baby you are...
You are my lady...
My everything, my baby...
Sometimes you drive me crazy...
Don't you ever leave me alone...
Alone
You are my lady...
My everything, my baby...
Sometimes you drive me crazy...
Don't you ever leave me alone...
Alone

blogger post up

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

1 biolyric

3 checkgoo2

4 gooth

5 goolucky

6 gooaccess

7 bloggermusic2008

8 randbsong

9 octoberup

21 augustup09.3

39 shoppingblog2008

40 shoppingblog2009

44 reviewintrend

54 mckinsss

76 gorodug

78 so.cw